.

.

Friday, October 25, 2013

Hair Adventure #2

Last Monday I finally /finally/ decided to go get my hair redone at Shinka, by Taka, who I had the first time as well. :> 
First off, he is super sweet aaaah. We were talking when I was leaving and he was like, "I'll practice my English for next time you come!" ffffkgjgjjgkfg my feelings ;~~; (I will need to start learning Japanese to surprise him lmfao)
Anyway, I knew he wouldn't straight-out bleach my hair and I'm honestly kinda glad he didn't because he had to use some for my roots and man... Bleach is uncomfy as shit. :<
But the more I have orangey-brown colours, the more I don't want to change them. ;~; this colour is so so so cute! 
Just as a recap, my hair was this colour last time;
So it's not a huge difference, but it's definitely a lot lighter and nicer. :>
I really adoooore my hair right now sob ;~;

Bonus: Liam and I can't take couple photos without looking dumb omg

Anyway, if you're looking for a hairdresser in Sydney and want someone who won't damage your hair/doesn't even want to, go to Taka at Shinka. He is super sweet and nice and always makes my hair look super cute and I'm so glad I didn't go straight to blonde because I'm still not sure if it'll suit me. :> hahahah

(Also sorry for lack of updates, I've had like 3 assignments this past week wtf)

Friday, October 11, 2013

Floriade Canberra 2013 [pic heavy~]

So when I was in Canberra, Liam, my mum, my dad and I went to Floriade because... FloWERS. Yeah, this is just a huge bunch of flower pictures.
I warned you.

Wednesday, October 9, 2013

Etude House Drawing Eye Brow #1

 Even though my hair is lighter than original now, I still darken my eyebrows because - despite having a lot of eyebrow hair - there are parts which are not filled in enough compared to the other. ;o;
 It has a brush side and the pencil side, let's ignore my brush cleaning... unskills. LOL
Here's one of my eyebrows pre-eyebrow pencil, I mainly pencil in the thicker bit since I always screw up the smaller part orz ~~
 And post-eyebrow pencils. It certainly darkens my eyebrows, but that could also just be because I put bb cream and powder over my eyebrows huhuhu.
There's definitely a biiiig difference when I use it on only one eyebrow LOL (am I the only one that forgets I have two eyebrows OTL) left is done, right is not. 
 And both eyebrows done looks rlly good and less spacey. ;o;
Full makeup look! Full eyebrows +10 adorable points! image 

 (also it is hot as balls today wow)

  • Cute filled in eyebrows!
  • Cheap! I think I bought it for like $5 + free shipping?
  • it has the cute brushy brush attached to it so you don't have to take a brush w/ you as well if you go on trips! (idk mine never have before?)
  • dark eyebrows can be cute with lighter hair. ;o; 


  • this is a dislike on myself.
  • i hate cleaning brushes.
  • i should be banned from using brushes because i am a brush abuser

Wednesday, October 2, 2013

Harajuku Lovers 'Music' Perfume

 I will start off with, why yes, I did buy this because I wanted a teeny person in my room. Why yes, I did smell it beforehand and it isn't fruity or candy-like like my others but look it's a little person. Honestly, not very great and I only slightly regret it because it's still cute. :<
I wouldn't buy any more of them because the smell is kind of... It makes me want to gag because it's so... I don't know. But anyway... Have some photos.

 Look at her cute lil dress just look.
  • The bottle is super cute, which was the main reason I wanted one.
  • I got it on sale so I think it was somewhere between $5-$10
  • ...
  • ...



  •  It's one of the small bottles.
  • The smells aren't very great for the others, so I can't have a collection because I'd never use them.
  • Smell seems to fade fairly quickly after I put it on, only lasts like 2hrs at most? :<
  • Yeah okay the smell is pretty bad; I was expecting something cute but this smells like clubbing-lady-in-her-20's-that-needs-to-go-easy-on-the-perfume if you know what I mean. That being said, I tend to only use candy/fruity perfumes.